s.parentNode.insertBefore(t,s)}(window, document,'script', 'https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbevents.js'); fbq('init', '232928494068593'); fbq('track', 'PageView');

Dynamite Baits

19 February, 2018 | Carp | Anglers

0 Comments

Name: René JAUKER

Also known as: “Tha Joka”

Age: 34, born in 1985

Hometown & Country: Vienna, Austria

Occupation: self-employed as carpenter

 

Mirror PB: 29.8kg

Common PB: 20,70 kg / 45,65 lbs

Other PB’s: sturgeon 35 kg / 77,20 lbs

 

Favourite boilie: Complex-T and Red Amo

Most used rig: KD – Rig

Venues fished: Hungary, Austria (most of all Styria), Croatia and France

Favourite venues: Balaton – Hungary

 

Target fish you would most like to catch: Carp over 30kg and Koi-Carp over 20kg

Top carp fishing tip: exactly on point and precisely

Aim in angling: 28+ kg at the WCC World Carp Classic

Highlight of angling career: Holding the current World Carp Classic record fish of 29.8kg

 

National records: 18,55 kg / 40,90 lbs

Other types of fishing: target fish is still a carp but every surprise on the hook is always cool

 

Facebook: Tha Joka

 

rene-jauker-29.8kg-wcc-record-fish-

Rene with a new WCC record 29.8kg specimen caught on a Crave and Source combo

Share this post..